top of page

Officers Directory

State_Directory_2023.jpg

State Officers

State President

Louis Parker

 

1st Vice President

Willie Strait, Jr.

2nd Vice President

Rhonda L. Scayles

3rd Vice President

Gwen Middleton

4th Vice President

Vanessa W. Lucas

Board of Trustees

Chairperson

Lamar Garrett

 

Vice-Chairperson

Cynthia Hicks

 

Secretary

Ada K. McCoy

Treasurer

Naomi Morgan

Chaplain

Carrie Lindsey

Additional Board Trustee

Sherry A. Blackstone

Additional Board Trustee

Ollie M. Danage

Additional Board Trustee

Dennis Deford

Additional Board Trustee

Darlene Edwards

Additional Board Trustee

Gerald A. Hill, Sr.

Additional Board Trustee

Sandra Sellman

Emeritus

Ernest Wilson, Sr.

Honorary Board Member

Eugene Cevis

Officers

Recording Secretary

Colleen Moon

 

Assistant Recording Secretary

Vacant

 

Financial Secretary

Julia A. Kitchen

Assistant Financial Secretary

Vacant

Treasurer

Tina Brown 

Assistant Treasurer

Vacant

Chaplain

Sue Bradshaw-Shelton

Assistant Chaplain

Brandon Green

Marshals

Erick M. Beavers, Sr.

Delores Sewell 

Andrew C. Williams

Arlene Wilson

Department Chairpersons

School of Ushering

Wilton Graham

 

Assistant School of Ushering

Linda Parker

 

Mary McClenon Alumni

Ada K. McCoy

Outreach Ministry

Alice Wilson

Historical Society 

Linda Cargo-Montgomery

Public Relations

Darlene Edwards

Membership

Vanessa W. Lucas

Doorkeeper

Angela Hardy

William H. Davis

Gloria Terrell-Holder

Elizabeth Lane Education

Ollie M. Danage

Hospitality

Gwen Middleton

Henry Sorrell Nurses

Zara Jenkins

Nominating 

Helen Simmons

Young Adult Counselor

Julia A. Kitchen

Spiritual Advisor

Rev. Jesse E. Young

Junior & Young People Supervisor

Cynthia Hicks

Elections

Eugene Hogue

Parliamentarian/Bylaws

Yvette L. Gray

Men's Fellowship

Gerald A. Hill, Sr.

Marion L. Harris Chorus Chairperson

Patrice Coleman

Marion L. Harris Chorus Vice-Chairperson

Patricia Harris

Calendar Keeper (Admin)

Linda Parker

Unit Presidents

Anne Arundel County

Carrie Lindsey

 

Baltimore Unit

Lamar Garrett

Calvert County

Delores Sewell

Harford/Cecil County

Ollie M. Danage

Prince George's County

Sandra Sellman 

Young Adult Officers

President
Brittney Spurlock

Vice President
Athena Queen

Recording Secretary
Patricia Brown

Junior and Young People's Officers

President

Michael Saunders

 

Vice President

Pierre Mackall

 

Recording Secretary

Rhyann Blair

Assistant Recording Secretary

Sa'Nhiya Holland

Financial Secretary

Vacant

Treasurer

Rihanna Farrell

Chaplain

Aniya Blackstone

Assistant Chaplain

Skylar Kenlaw

Sergeant-at-Arms

Carl A. Thomas

Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms

Isaiah Harper

It's All About "LOVE"!!! 

John 13:34

 

A new commandment I give unto you, That ye love one another;

as I have loved you, that ye also love one another.

In Person

1414 Crain Highway N., Suite 1B
Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Online

Make a tax deductible donation‏.

Over the Phone

It's easy to donate offline too.

Tel: 410-553-2344

Let's Make A Change

Here are some ways you can donate:

bottom of page